Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant

Main amenities

  • 40 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery features a prime location nearly 10 minutes' walk from Chateau des Ducs de Savoie and hosts up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

    Situated steps from a train station, this 40 m² apartment is around 400 metres from Park Verney and in proximity to Ville Ancienne. Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant is within 25 minutes' walk of Le Phare Arena and Chambery-Savoie airport is 15 minutes’ drive away. Chateau de Bressieux is 2.1 km from the apartment.

    With a living room included, the apartment also features views of the garden. The accommodation is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, perfect for guests to enjoy their free time. For added convenience, a shower are available at this apartment. Additionally, you'll find a hairdryer and bath sheets.

    Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant comes with coffee/tea making equipment and an equipped kitchen featuring a refrigerator and kitchenware. The property is only steps away from the nearest bus station - Gare routiere de Chambery.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery

    With a living room included, the apartment also features views of the garden. The accommodation is equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, perfect for guests to enjoy their free time. For added convenience, a shower are available at this apartment. Additionally, you'll find a hairdryer and bath sheets.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery Facilities photo Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery Room photo Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery Room photo Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery Other photo Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery Room photo Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery Room photo Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery Macro Details photo Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery Room photo Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery Facilities photo Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery Room photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in France

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant?
      The size of Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant is 40 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Appartement A La Gare Calme & Reposant Chambery